Privacy Policy of IMAGICAAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited (“the Company”) values User’s trust and follows highest standards of industry practices to ensure secure transactions and customer information privacy. Users must read the following statement to learn about the information gathering and dissemination practices followed by Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited.

The Company’ privacy policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. To make sure, the Users are aware of any modifications and changes, Users must review this policy periodically. By accessing website, www.lonavala.wetnjoy.in User agrees to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If User does not agree to the terms and conditions of this website, he must not use or access this website.

By accessing this website, certain information about you, such as Internet protocol (IP) addresses, navigation through the website, the systems and programs used and the time spent, along with other similar information, may be stored on our servers. The Company is committed to protecting the information it gathers from you. While no website can guarantee security, the Company has implemented appropriate administrative, technical, and physical security procedures to help protect the personal information you provide to it. The Company employs reasonable and current internet security methods and technologies to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure bonafide use of information.

User hereby expressly permits the Company to use and disclose his personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use of this website.

• Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and Other Information

When User uses this website, the Company collects and stores his personal information. The Company ‘ primary goal to collect such information is to provide the User a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows the Company to provide services and features that most likely meet User needs, and to customize this website to make his experience safer and easier.

In general, User can browse the website without revealing any personal information about him. Once User gives the Company his personal information, User is not anonymous. Wherever possible, The Company will indicate the fields required and optional. Users always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website. User may provide the Company user ID.

The Company may automatically track certain information about User based on his behaviour while accessing its website. This information is collected for internal research on the users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to understand, protect and serve the users of this website better. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include but not limited to the URL that User just came from (whether this URL is on the Company website or not), which URL User next goes to (whether this URL is on the Company website or not), User computer browser information, User IP address, etc.

The Company uses data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the website to help analyze the web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser to later read back from that browser on User system. The cookies do not contain any of User’s personally identifiable information. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. The Company offers certain features that are only available through the use of “cookies”. Use of cookies also requires using User password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that interests User. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from User hard drive at the end of a session. User is always free to decline these cookies if his browser permits, although in that case User may not be able to use certain features on the website and may be required to re-enter hi password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, User may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If User chooses to buy on the website, the Company will collect information about User buying behaviour. If User transacts with the Company, it will collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date etc.

If User chooses to post messages on the Company message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, the Company will collect all such information User provides to it. The Company retains this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If User sends personal correspondence, such as e-mails or letters, or if other users or third parties send the Company correspondence about User activities or postings on the website, the Company may collect such information into a file specific to the User. The Company may use User contact information to send him offers based on User’s previous orders and interests.

• Use of Demographics / Profile Data / User data

The Company uses the personal information to provide the services User requests for and to market the products or services. However, User may opt-out of such use. The Company uses User personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in its products and services, inform User about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize User experience; detect and protect User against errors, frauds and other criminal activities; enforce its terms and conditions as otherwise described at the time of collection of information.

The Company continually endeavours to improve its product and service offerings, it collects and analyzes demographic and profile data about the users’ activity on this website. The Company identifies and uses User IP address to help diagnose problems with its own server, and to administer the website. User IP address is also used to help identify User and to gather broad demographic information.

The Company may occasionally ask User to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask User contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). The Company uses this data to tailor User experience on its website, providing User with content that the Company ‘ thinks User may be interested in, and to display content according to User preferences.

• Sharing of Information

The Company may share personal information with its other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of its services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that Users request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to User as a result of such sharing unless User explicitly consents thereto.

The Company may disclose personal information, if required to do so by law or in the good faith & belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. The Company may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce its Terms of Use or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of its users or the general public.

The Company and its affiliates will share / sell some or all of User personal information with another business entity should the Company (or its assets) plans to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to User’ personal information.

• Links to Other Sites

Our website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about Users and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked or hypertext linked websites.

• Choice/Opt Out

The Company may or may not allow all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications on behalf of its partners, and from itself in general, after setting up an account.

• Advertising on the Company website The Company uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads when Users visit its website. These companies may use information (not including User name, address, email address, or telephone number) about Users’ visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to Users.

• User Consent

By using the Website and / or by providing his information, User consents to the collection and use of the information thus disclosed on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, for sharing User information as per this privacy policy.

In case of any changes in the privacy policy, the Company will post such changes on this page so that Users are always aware of what information the Company collects, how it uses, and under what circumstances it is disclosed.

• Minors

As the Company ‘ cannot distinguish the age of persons who access its website, a blanket privacy policy is applied. The Company ‘ website does not seek or intend to seek and receive any personal information from minors (i.e. below eighteen years of age as per Indian legislations). Should a parent or guardian have reason to believe that a minor has provided www.lonavala.wetnjoy.in with personal information without their prior consent, they may contact us to ensure that the personal information is removed and unsubscribed from any promotional contact opportunities.

• Security

The Company website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of User personal information under its control. The Company uses secure server/s. Once User information is in its possession the Company adheres to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Additionally Users can be assured that the information they provide to www. lonavala.wetnjoy.in is transmitted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption. If a User becomes aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible.

The Company has internal procedures in place requiring its employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by www.lonavala.wetnjoy.in

Unfortunately, despite the aforementioned technology and security features, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be hundred percent secure, so the Company cannot give an absolute assurance that the personal information Users provide will be secure at all times, and the Company will not be responsible for any event arising from unauthorised access to Users’ personal information. Likewise, the Company will not be held responsible for events arising from third parties gaining unauthorized access to User personal information.

The Company may use overseas facilities to process or back up User personal information. As a result, the Company may transfer to and store User personal information at its overseas facilities. However, this does not change any of its commitments to safeguard Users’ privacy in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

• Contact Us

If Users have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, or should they have reason to believe that a breach of User privacy has occurred, they are requested to submit their concerns to contactus@Imagicaaworld.com or write to Imagicaa the following address:

Grievance Officer
Mr. Tejas Bhansali
IMAGICAAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Wet’n Joy Waterpark and Amusement Park, Lonavala
Old Pune Mumbai Highway,
Mundhaware, Maharashtra 410405
Phone: +9180078 32456
E-mail: Tejas.Bhansali@Imagicaaworld.com
Timing: (Monday – Saturday) 10:00 to 18:00 hours
——————————————————————————————————————————————
TERMS AND CONDITIONS

This document is an electronic record published in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under for access or usage of www.imagicaaworld.com website.

User agrees to adhere to the terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”) relating to the use of www.lonavala.wetnjoy.in (“Website”).

This Website (www.lonavala.wetnjoy.in) is owned and registered by IMAGICAAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED (Imagicaa), a company duly existing and incorporated under the provisions of Indian Companies Act, 1956, and having its registered office at 30/31, Sangdewadi, Khopoli-Pali Road, Taluka: Khalapur, District: Raigad, PIN: 410 203, Maharashtra, INDIA and, its corporate office at 201, 2nd Floor, Landmark Building, Opp. Infiniti Mall, New Link Road, Andheri West, Mumbai 400 053, Maharashtra, INDIA, (Company Identification Number: L92490MH2010PLC199925).

Website information All information available on the Website is provided without any liability whatsoever to the Company. The information on this Website is merely to provide information on the present facilities and activities at our parks respectively and the rules and regulations prescribed for use of the facilities made available therein The User is bound and responsible for use of any services provided on the Website, including reviews, and is subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such services, which form an integral part of these Terms of Use. Certain information on the Website, at times, may be incorrect and the Company does not provide any express or implicit guarantee as to its correctness.

The Company reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to modify the information at any time and in particular when up-dating or for maintenance purposes of the Website. The User shall be responsible to check these Terms of Use periodically for changes. Continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that the User expressly accepts and agrees to the changes. The Company grants such User a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable and limited right to use the Website.

The Company does not guarantee that the information on the Website complies with your local legislation, if the User has chosen to access the Website from a different location other than India.

Membership Eligibility The User represents he is a person who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872, and is not incompetent to contract, and neither a minor, nor an un-discharged insolvent, etc. If a minor, i.e., below 18 years of age, the User must not register himself with us and must not transact or use the Website. The Company ’ retains the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate the User’s membership and / or repudiate access to the Website, at any time, if it notices or it discovers that the User is incompetent to contract as provided under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. Especially for minors, The Company encourages parents and guardians to spend time online to participate in the interactive activities offered on our Website.

User Responsibility The User shall alone and entirely be responsible to maintain the confidentiality and not reveal his User ID and Password and all activities that occur under his User ID and password and also transaction ID. The User agrees to provide any information required by the Company, to be correct, accurate, current or complete and in accordance with the Terms of Use of this Website. In the event the Company have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the Terms of Use, the Company reserve the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access to the Website to such User/s. No Guarantees The Company does not guarantee that the information and facilities available on the Website will be provided without any interruptions or errors or the server making the Website available is free from viruses or other dangerous element.

Electronic Communications The User agrees and understands that he is communicating with the Company through electronic mode / medium and consents to receive communications via electronic mode / medium from the Company periodically and as and when required. The Company may communicate with the User by e-mail or by such other modes of communication, electronic or otherwise as it deems fit.

Use of Website The User agrees, undertakes and confirms that his use of Website and information published by him, if any, must not:
• Belong to another person and to which he does not have any right to;

• Be grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, immoral, unethical, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing including but not limited to “indecent representation of women” within the meaning of the indecent representation of women (prohibition) act, 1986 and/or any subsequent amendments therein;

• Be misleading in any way;

• Be patently offensive to the online community, such as sexually explicit content, or content that promotes obscenity, paedophilia, racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual;

• Harass or advocate harassment of another person;

• Involve the transmission of “junk mail,” “chain letters,” or unsolicited mass mailing, “phishing” or “spamming”;

• Promote illegal activities or conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libellous;

• Infringe upon or violate any third party’s rights [including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, rights of privacy (including unauthorized disclosure of a person’s name, e-mail address, postal address or phone number) or rights of publicity];

• Promote an illegal or unauthorized copy of another person’s copyrighted work (see “copyright complaint” below for instructions on how to lodge a complaint on unauthorised use of copyrighted material), such as providing pirated computer programs or links to them, providing information to circumvent manufacture-installed copy-protect devices, or providing pirated music or links to pirated music files;

• Contain restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page);

• Provide material that exploits people in a sexual, violent or otherwise inappropriate manner or solicits personal information from anyone;

• Provide instructional information about illegal activities such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someone’s privacy, or providing or creating computer viruses;

• Contain video, photographs, or images of another person (with a minor or an adult) which are offensive in any way;

• Try to gain unauthorized access or exceed the scope of authorized access to the website or to profiles, blogs, communities, account information, bulletins, friend request, or other areas of the website or solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users;

• Engage in commercial activities and/or sales without the Company ’ prior written consent such as contests, sweepstakes, barter, advertising and pyramid schemes, or the buying or selling of “virtual” items related to the website;

• Solicit gambling or engage in any gambling activity which the Company , in its sole discretion, believes is or could be construed as being illegal;

• Interferes with another user’s use and enjoyment of the website or any other individual’s user and enjoyment of similar services;

• Refer to any website or URL that, in the Company’ sole discretion, contains inappropriate material for the website or any other website, and contains content which prohibits or violates the letter or spirit of these terms of use.

• Harm minors in any way;

• Infringe any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or third party’s trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy or shall not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen items;

• Violate any law for the time being in force;

• Deceive or mislead the addressee / users about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;

• Impersonate another person;

• Contain software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource; or contains any Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancel bots, Easter eggs or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, diminish value of, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information;

• Threaten the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.
• Be false, inaccurate or misleading;

• Directly or indirectly, offer, attempt to offer, trade or attempt to trade in any item, the dealing of which is prohibited or restricted in any manner under the provisions of any applicable law, rule, regulation or guideline for the time being in force.

• Create liability for us or cause us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of the Company internet service providers (ISPS) or other suppliers.

Intellectual Property Rights All information containing trade mark, copyrights including text, graphics, interface, logos, design, frames, sounds music, drawings, expression, etc., is the property of the Company and in no event its disclosure be interpreted as granting the User a license or right to use any of it. In the event of any such use the same shall be constituted as an infringement under the applicable laws.

Except, as expressly provided in the Terms of Use, no part of the Website and none of its content must be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including “mirroring”) to any other computer, server, website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without our express prior written consent.

The User may use information on the products and services available on the Website for downloading, provided that he (1) does not remove any proprietary notices on such documents; (2) uses such information only for personal, non-commercial informational purpose and does not copy or post such information on any networked computer or broadcast it in any media; (3) makes no modifications to any such information, and (4) does not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.


Other Businesses

The Company disowns and disclaims all liability for the actions, products, information and services on the Website, which are linked to affiliates and / or third party websites using Website’s APIs or otherwise. In addition, Website may provide links to the third party websites of our affiliated companies and certain other businesses for which, The Company assumes no responsibility for examining or evaluating the products and services offered by them. No warranty for the offerings, any of these businesses or individuals or the content of such third party website(s) is given by the Company. Further, the Company does not endorse, in any way, any third party website(s) or content thereof.

Privacy the Company understands privacy concerns of the User and protection of his personal information is of utmost priority and significance. The Company stores and secures all personal information so collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000, on computers that may be protected by physical and reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at www.lonavala.wetnjoy.in/privacy-policy. Should the User object to such Information being transferred or used in this way, he is advised not to use this Website.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY The materials on this website are provided on “AS IS” basis and without warranties of any kind, either express or implied. To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, the Company disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of non-infringement, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Although due to security measures & technological precautions are put in place, the Company do not warrant that the functions contained in the materials will be uninterrupted or error-free, that the materials will meet your requirements, that defects will be corrected, or that this website or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components or that confidentiality of information transmitted through the website will be maintained. The Company does not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the results of the use of the materials on this website in terms of their correctness, accuracy, reliability or otherwise.

Disclaimer of Language Translation Computerized translations (Google Translator) are only an approximation of the website’s original content. The Company does not guarantee the accuracy, reliability, or timeliness of any information of computerized translations. In addition, some applications, files, or items cannot be translated, including photos, videos or documents. Automated translations are not intended to replace human or traditional translation methods. If any questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information presented by the translated version of the website, the original version takes precedence.

Personal Details The User must provide correct postal address, email ID and a valid phone number while placing an order on the Website. By registering with the Company, the User consents to be contacted by the Company via phone calls and / or SMS notifications, in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. The Company reserves the right to send promotional SMS, emails and notifications to Users about various offers/activities of the Company, its affiliates or business partners.

Services and Payment While utilising any of the payment methods available on the Website, the Company does not assume responsibility or liability whatsoever, in respect of any loss or damage that may arise directly or indirectly to the User due to:

• Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or

• Exceeding the pre-set limit mutually agreed by the User and his “Bank/s”, or

• Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or

• Decline of transaction for any other reason/s.

All payments made against the purchases / services on Website by the User shall only be accepted in Indian Rupees.

While placing an order / accepting delivery of an order, the User must provide supporting valid photo ID document to establish the ownership of the order as also identity of the person making the payment, if any, for safe online shopping environment to Users.

Cancellations / Refunds Cancellations of entry tickets are NOT permitted, once booked online or from the ticket counter. No refunds are permitted for full or partial cancellations prior to the intended date of visit. Partial cancellations or modifications are not permitted. No refunds are admissible on cancellation or alteration of vehicle bookings and add-ons.

Breach In case of breach of the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other rules and regulations, the Company may limit activity of the User, immediately remove his information, warn other Users of his actions, temporarily / indefinitely suspend or terminate or block his membership, and / or refuse the User access to the Website, in addition to the other remedies available to the Company under the law, or the Company failure to verify or authenticate any information provided by the User; or if it is believed that actions of the User may cause legal liability for him, other users or the Company . The Company may, at any time, in its sole discretion reinstate access to suspended User/s. A User who has been suspended or blocked may not register or attempt to re-register or use this Website in any manner whatsoever until such time that such user’s access is reinstated by the Company. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Company reserves the right to recover any amounts due and unsettled by the User, if any, and take strict legal action including referring such matter to the appropriate police or other authorities for initiating criminal or other proceedings against the User.

Indemnity The User shall indemnify and hold harmless the Company, licensees, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand or actions, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of breach of these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy by him, or violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights of a third party or any other User.

Applicable Law This Agreement shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India and shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at Mumbai.

Copyright complaint Imagicaa values others’ intellectual property. In case the User finds that his work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, he may please write to Imagicaa contactus@imagicaaworld.com.

Risk of loss All items purchased on the Website are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to the User upon delivery to the carrier.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY Use of this website is entirely at the user’s own risk. Imagicaa has provided this website and any information and content herein, strictly on “AS IS” basis without any express warranties. Further, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, Imagicaa excludes all liability for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages, including damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses resulting from (1) the use or the inability to use this website; (2) the cost of procurement of substitute goods and / or services resulting from any goods or services purchased or obtained or transactions entered into through or from this website; or (3) unauthorized access or alteration of the users transmissions or data, even if Imagicaa has been advised of the possibility of such damages. The User further agrees that Imagicaa is not responsible or liable to user for any threatening, defamatory, obscene, offensive or illegal conduct of other users or any infringement of others’ rights, including intellectual property rights, occurring on or through this website. If the user is dissatisfied with the use of this website or the materials available on it or with the terms of use, the user’s sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using the website. Without limiting any other provision of the terms of use, to the extent that any warranty of liability cannot be excluded, Imagicaa total liability is limited: to (1) the supply of the services / products provided herein and / or (2) payment of the cost towards services / products supplied.

Our Contact Please send any questions or comments regarding this Website to contactus@Imagicaaworld.com

Grievance Officer In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Tejas Bhansali
IMAGICAAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Wet’n Joy Waterpark and Amusement Park, Lonavala
Old Pune Mumbai Highway,
Mundhaware, Maharashtra 410405
Phone: +9180078 32456
E-mail: Tejas.Bhansali@Imagicaaworld.com

RULES AND REGULATIONS

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited (Imagicaa) is a company registered under the Indian Companies Act, 1956, having its registered office at 30/31, Sangdewadi, Khopoli-Pali Road, Taluka: Khalapur, District: Raigad, PIN 410 203.

By entering the Park guests confirm that they have read, understood & agreed to all the terms & conditions, terms of use, rules & regulations, & policies associated with Imagicaa across online bookings, Park, & voluntarily assume any associated risks. Unless mentioned, prices are exclusive of taxes.

Entry Ticket:
Your entry ticket entitles you a single entry to the Park with access to rides/slides & attractions/activities in operation on the day of your visit. All other in-park services are charged separately.

Tickets are non-transferable, non-exchangeable, non-refundable, non-redeemable for cash & non-replaceable, if lost or stolen, & will be void if altered.

Re-entry to Park is not permitted after you have made an exit from the Park.

iPics: If you have purchased a iPics service add-on, you must meet with staff at the photo booth counter in order to activate the service & understand the terms of service.

Tickets/Packages/Offers:

With effect from 12th April 2024 free entry is applicable for children under 4ft at both Amusement Park & Waterpark.; General tickets must be purchased for child above 4 ft and all adults; sr. citizen tickets for guests aged 60+; Student tickets for college students (unless otherwise specified) with valid ID.

At Water Park, Express ticket allows 1 entry to select rides (viz., )Free Fall, Sky Fall, Whizzard, Mat Racer, Boomrango, Cyclone, Nightmare, Tornado, Master Blaster, and Xtreme Volcano via express queue on the same day of visit, in addition to unlimited entries via regular queue.

Imagicaareserves the right to offer different pricing on different days, during non-peak & peak days for different guests & groups including corporates, schools, complimentary passes, special interest groups, the elderly, etc.

Prices, offers & days defined as weekday/weekend/peak/non-peak are subject to change without prior notice.

No two offers can be clubbed together. However, Imagicaa in its sole discretion may allow certain offers to be combined.

Your Belongings: You & your belongings are subject to security check. We reserve the right not to allow an item or belonging into the Park. Please take care of your belongings. Imagicaa will not be responsible for any losses

Following items are not permitted inside the Park: eatables (including gutkha, pan masala, chewing gum, chocolate, chips) except baby food, alcoholic/non-alcoholic beverages;

licensed/unlicensed weapons/firearms; explosives, lighters, matchboxes, fireworks, any kind of inflammable objects, hazardous material/chemicals; sharp objects like knives, arrows, darts, blades, scissors, pen knifes, etc.; bags, trolleys, cartons, parcels (except hand bags & baby bags not more than 56 x 36 x 23 cm); drugs; chewing gums & candies; carts or other wheeled carriers (except strollers & wheelchairs); pets (except service animals); magic markers, spray paints & aerosol cans; lawn chairs & folding chairs; camera accessories, tripods, selfie sticks, et al

Clothing/Attire: Please wear appropriate attire whilst inside the Park. Guests may buy appropriate swimwear, clothing, socks or leggings from retail stores inside the Park.

AMUSEMENT PARK: Proper attire must be worn at all times, including shirts & appropriate footwear. Clothing with rude, vulgar or offensive language or graphics is not permitted, & shirts cannot be turned inside-out as a solution. Shirt, shoes, & a bottom (shorts, pants, skirt, etc.) must be worn at all times in the Theme Park. Park admission may be denied if clothing is deemed inappropriate by the Company. Long hair must be securely tied up.

WATER PARK: Appropriate swimwear, which is durable for use on the water slides/attractions, must be worn. Swimwear must be of lycra or nylon material. We do not accept any responsibility for any damage to swimwear. The Company reserves the right to evict you from the ride/attraction, and the Park, if your attire is considered inappropriate or offensive. Long hair must be securely tied up. Babies and toddlers, if not toilet-trained, must wear swim-nappies at all times. Lifejackets & wetsuits will be provided at the Park. Swimwear is available for purchase; we do not rent swimwear.

Parking: Vehicles are parked at the owner’s risk. The Company takes no responsibility for damage caused to any vehicle using the car park & no guarantee is given as to the security of your vehicles in the car park or any contents. A parking fee applies. No vehicles are permitted to remain in the parking premises of the Park outside the Park operating hours.

Lockers: Loose items (including neck, wrist & hand jewellery, watches, glasses, cameras, phones, hats, keys & purses etc.,) are not allowed to be taken onto the rides & must be left in lockers. The Company accepts no responsibility for any loss or damage to such property. If locker keys are lost guests are shall be liable to pay a fine of Rs.100.

Smoking: Smoking is prohibited inside the Park, except in designated smoking zones.

Children: Please supervise your children at all times whilst inside the Park.

Code of Conduct:

Please be polite & courteous to fellow guests while waiting for attractions. Guests are not permitted to save places in queue or exit the queue & return to claim same place, for any reasons.
Photography, videotaping, recording, broadcast or transmission for commercial purposes is prohibited.

Do not engage in unsafe, illegal activities or offensive behavior. It may result in expulsion from the Park without refund.

Do not interfere with the duties of the Park staff.
Do not disrupt any program, activity or facility at the Park.
Do not urinate or defecate on Park property. Please refer to the Park map for washrooms.
Do not deface, destroy, injure, misuse or remove any Park property. Do not litter.

Do not distribute any printed material for marketing of any kind.
Posting notices, signs or any other objects on Park property is prohibited.

Do not engage in gambling.

Do not create noise through gadgets etc. so as to disturb the peace.

Do not enter restricted areas.

Do not conduct an unauthorized event, hold demonstrations or unauthorized public gatherings &, make speeches.

In case you notice any irregular activity or misconduct please report it to the Park staff.

Excessive consumption of alcohol is cause for ejection from the Park without refund. No one under the age of 25 is permitted to consume alcoholic beverages, & proper ID is required to purchase and/or consume alcohol.

Safety Instructions:

For your own safety & to avoid injury, you must comply with the instructions displayed & adhere to health & height requirements posted at each attraction. Due to your height or weight you may not be able to enjoy certain rides due to safety restraint.

Please follow the warnings & instructions given by the ride operators.
Please be aware of any health risk that may apply to a ride/slide/attraction/activity. This may include: heart problems, back problems, high blood pressure & pregnancy. This can also include those who have fainting spells, blackouts & dizziness.
Stay seated until the ride comes to a full & complete stop.
Please keep all limbs within the interior of the vehicle. Utilize all safety devices to include safety harness & safety bars.
No eatables or drinks allowed inside the attraction or the queue area.
Seating is available on a first-come, first-serve basis. If a ride is full, & you are unable to get on please wait for the next ride.
Please be careful not to push or move ahead of others in the queue. Queue jumping is strictly prohibited.

Please note that you may get wet in some attractions.

Park Operating Hours: The Company reserves the right to change the Operating Hours of the Park or rides, slides, attractions and/or activities, & close the Park or any part of it temporarily.

The Company makes all efforts to keep all the rides & attractions operational. However, it is possible that certain rides or attractions may not be fully operational at certain times. Therefore, you may not be able to experience a particular ride or attraction on a particular day or time due to technical repairs & maintenance or electricity/power failure.

No refunds permissible if certain ride/s or attractions are non-functional on a particular day, irrespective of declarations of availability made.

Cancellations/Refunds/Chargebacks: Cancellations of entry tickets are permitted only up to 48 hours prior to the intended date of visit, & 25% cancellation charges shall be levied on the total price paid. No refunds are permitted if cancellations are made within 48 hours prior to the intended date of visit. Partial cancellations or modifications are not permitted.

No refunds are admissible on cancellation or alteration of any vehicle bookings.

No-Show: Please note that the Park tickets are issued only for the date as mentioned thereon. These tickets cannot be used on any other date & no refunds shall be given for unused tickets.

Chargeback: No chargeback are permissible on unused tickets

Animals: Animals are not allowed in the Park, with the exception of service animals used by the hearing & visually impaired only within our Parks. For the health & safety of your pet, do not leave it in your car for any length of time while visiting the Park. The Company will call Animal Services to rescue your pet at your expense, which may also result in prosecution.

Tent accommodation: Tents, unless otherwise specified, imply one camping tent on twin-sharing with included sleeping mattresses, pillows, blankets, & locker access for keeping valuables.
Unless otherwise specified, check-in is at 07 PM, & checkout at 9:00am on following day.

Allocation of tent on first come first serve basis. Guest must follow check-in procedure & deposit original government ID proof at check-in.

Unless otherwise specified, tent size is max 6.5×6.5 ft.
No smoking inside or near the tent will be allowed. Any damage to the tent will be billed to guest at the time of checkout. Damage to, or loss of, the tent: Rs.5,000; damage to, or loss of, the mattress/pillows/blankets: Rs.2,000
The tents do not have locks; guests are responsible for their valuables. Locker services for valuables, washroom & showers are available at Water Park.

Guests are requested to carry: torch, mosquito repellent, protective/warm clothing as required.

Management reserves rights to entry & accommodation.

Disclaimer: The management has put all efforts to keep all rides & attractions operational; however it is possible that some of the rides or attractions may not be fully operational at all times due to technical/repairs & maintenance/electricity or power failure. The Company is not responsible & does not assume any liability for any damage, loss, disappearance, theft, or any other form of alteration, physical or otherwise to your personal belongings. The use of Park facilities is entirely at your own risk.

You are liable for any alteration or damage, loss, theft, physical or otherwise, to Park property caused by your negligence, omission or non-compliance to any of the rules & regulations of the Park.
You may be photographed/videographed during your visit to the Park & such photographs/video recordings may be used by the Company for promotional purposes without any monetary compensation.

The Company reserves the right to amend the terms & conditions at its discretion without prior notice.

Disputes subject to Mumbai jurisdiction.

The Company RESERVES THE RIGHT TO REVOKE YOUR ENTRY TO THE PARK OR EXPEL YOU FROM THE PARK WITHOUT REFUND IF YOU ARE FOUND MISUSING OR VIOLATING PARK POLICIES, STAFF INSTRUCTIONS & RULES & REGULATIONS OF ANY RIDE OR ATTRACTION.

EMERGENCY: In case of any relevant emergency, please contact our staff when in-Park or call 9130013763 when outside the Park.
Expressway Emergency Number (for Accident Case & Help To Victims): 98224 98224
Khandala Police Station: 02169-252133
Lonavala City Police Station: 02114-273033

Enquiry Form

Type of Enquiry
No. of Guests